(e.g. yourname@email.com)

Forgot Password?

    Or login with Facebook

    Pitsenbarger ALS Class 19-F Graduation

    Pitsenbarger ALS Class 19-F Graduation

    Photo By Airman 1st Class Branden Rae | Jessica Wilhide, 52nd Civil Engineering Squadron furnishing management representative,...... read more read more

    SPANGDAHLEM AIR BASE, RP, GERMANY

    08.16.2019

    Story by Airman 1st Class Branden Rae 

    52nd Fighter Wing Public Affairs

    SPANGDAHLEM AIR BASE, Germany –
    Airman Leadership School is a five-week-long Air Force program designed to develop Airmen into effective front-line supervisors. It is the first Professional Military Education enlisted Air Force members encounter.
    Congratulations to the 39 graduates and award winners of Pitsenbarger Airmen Leadership School Class 19-F:

    The John L. Levitow Award:
    Jessica Wilhide, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron

    Pitsenbarger Leadership Award:
    Senior Airman John Jose, 52nd Force Support Squadron

    Academic Achievement Award:
    Senior Airman Durwyn Clifton, 702nd Munitions Support Squadron

    Distinguished Graduates:
    Senior Airman Durwyn Clifton, 702nd Munitions Support Squadron
    Senior Airman Taylar Simmons, 52nd Fighter Wing
    Melani White-Cruz, 52nd Force Support Squadron

    Graduates:
    Senior Airman Nicholas Adams, 52nd Security Forces Squadron
    Senior Airman Bryon Allen, 52nd Communications Squadron
    Senior Airman Devin Anthony, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
    Senior Airman Niles Beem, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
    Diana Bell, 52nd Communications Squadron
    Senior Airman Cheyanne Bernier, 701st Munitions Support Squadron
    Senior Airman Javier Boswell, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
    Senior Airman Jack Bowlin, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
    Senior Airman Maria Carrillo, 52nd Communications Squadron
    Senior Airman Nicholas Caverly, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
    Senior Airman Louie Chavez, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
    Senior Airman Jacob Cornelius, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
    Senior Airman Dillon Dastrup, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
    Jessica Degrasse, 52nd Force Support Squadron
    Senior Airman Armando Durkalec, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
    Senior Airman Ryan Fox, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
    Staff Sgt. Bradley Gallaher, 52nd Operations Support Squadron
    Senior Airman Tiara Gripka, 52nd Force Support Squadron
    Senior Airman Shelby Hampton, 470th Air Base Squadron
    Senior Airman Brodie Henson, 52nd Security Forces Squadron
    Senior Airman Clayton Johnson, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
    Senior Airman Mitchell Judah, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
    Senior Airman Andrew Kenzevich, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron
    Senior Airman Tyler Kuykendall, 701st Munitions Support Squadron
    Senior Airman Patrick Lennon, 52nd Security Forces Squadron
    Staff Sgt. Sileena Middleton, 52nd Dental Squadron
    Senior Airman Anthony Miller, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
    Senior Airman Trevor Mollman, 52nd Security Forces Squadron
    Senior Airman Mark Releford, 701st Munitions Support Squadron
    Senior Airman Alec Roebuck, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
    Senior Airman Matthew Rozean, 702nd Munitions Support Squadron
    Senior Airman Matthew Smalley, 702nd Munitions Support Squadron
    Senior Airman George Torres, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
    Staff Sgt. Jacob Vandermeide, 702nd Munitions Support Squadron

    See Spangdahlem’s Flickr page for more photographs.

    LEAVE A COMMENT

    NEWS INFO

    Date Taken: 08.16.2019
    Date Posted: 08.19.2019 08:11
    Story ID: 336393
    Location: SPANGDAHLEM AIR BASE, RP, DE 

    Web Views: 17
    Downloads: 0
    Podcast Hits: 0

    PUBLIC DOMAIN  

    Pitsenbarger ALS Class 19-F Graduation